font size decrease font size increase

North Texas


Steering Committee Members

Alberta Blair

Director of Public Works, Dallas County

Representing Texas Department of Transportation

 

Audra Valamides, PE, CFM

Stormwater Engineer

City of Arlington

 

Bennett Howell

County Engineer

Denton County

 

Bob Morris

Deputy Chief of Engineering & Construction Division

Fort Worth District, U.S. Army Corp of Engineers

 

Brent Brown

Director, City Design Studio

Dallas City Hall

 

Colin Blankenship, PE

Design Engineer, Hayden Consultants

Representing American Society of Civil Engineers, Dallas Sustainability Committee

 

Dana Burghdoff

Deputy Director, Planning Division

City of Fort Worth

 

David Batts, LEED AP

Market Development Manager, Construction EcoServices, Inc.

Representing Houston Land/Water Sustainability Forum

 

Dorcy Clark

Chief Planner

City of Dallas, Trinity Watershed Management

 

Ernest Fields, PE LEED AP

Principal, Walter P. Moore

Representing American Council of Engineering Companies

 

Fernando Costa

Assistant City Manager

City of Fort Worth

 

Gary Olp

Principal, Gary Gene Olp Architects

Representing U.S. Green Building Council

 

Jack Tidwell, AICP, CFM

Manager of Environment and Development

North Central Texas Council of Governments

 

James Yarbrough

Climate Advisor

US Environmental Protection Agency, Region 6

 

Javier Espinoza

JEA-Javier Espinoza Architecture

Representing American Institute of Architects

 

Jeff Rice

Environment and Development Planner

North Central Texas Council of Governments

 

Jerry Dittman

Assistant City Manager

City of Mesquite

 

Joetta Dailey, CPESC

Watershed Protection Specialist

City of Denton

 

John Walsh

President, Real Estate Services for TIG

Representing The Real Estate Council, Planning Commission

 

Lindsey White

Landscape Architect, Caye Cook & Associates

Representing American Society of Landscape Architects-Dallas?

 

Mikel Wilkins, PE LEED AP

Associate, Freese & Nichols, Inc

Representing American Society of Civil Engineers, Institute for Sustainable Infrastructure

 

Noelle Gaspard,

Project Manager Representing Texas Society of Professional Engineers

 

Rachel Hayden, PE

President, Hayden Consultants

Representing American Council of Engineering Companies

 

Ranjan Muttiah, PE

Stormwater Management

City of Fort Worth

 

Rob Seeds

Environment and Development Planner

North Central Texas Council of Governments

 

Robin Neel, LEED Green Associate

Market Development Manager

Construction EcoServices, Inc.

Steering Committee Co-Chair

 

Susan Alvarez, PE

Senior Program Manager

City of Dallas

 

Suzanna Perea

Stormwater/Green Infrastructure Coordinator

US Environmental Protection Agency, Region 6

 

Tim May

Director of Planning/Landscape Architecture

Teague Nall & Perkins

Representing American Society of Landscape Architects

 

Paul Causey

North Texas Area Manager

Associated General Contractors